today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Golf Eastbrook/wabash @ Wabash (Honeywell) Away 4:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Eastbrook/wabash @ Wabash (Honeywell) Away 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Huntington North High School Huntington North @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 4:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Huntington North High School Huntington North @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis South Adams High School South Adams @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball Bluffton High School Bluffton Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm Win 13 - 8
Boys Varsity Baseball Marion High School Marion Away Marion High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Southwood High School Southwood Away Southwood High School 5:00 pm Win 17 - 7
Coed Middle School Track Southwood High School Southwood/crestview @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Adams Central High School Adams Central @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Adams Central High School Adams Central @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Maconaquah High School Maconaquah Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball Eastbrook High School Eastbrook Away Eastbrook High School 5:00 pm
Coed Varsity Track Eastbrook Relays @ Eastbrook Away Eastbrook High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball Mississinewa High School Mississinewa Away Mississinewa High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Whitko High School Whitko @ Northfield Conference Game Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Coed Middle School Track Maconaquah/wabash @ Maconaquah Away 4:30 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Oak Hill High School Oak Hill Away Oak Hill High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Northwestern High School Northwestern @ Northwestern Away Northwestern High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball Eastbrook High School Eastbrook Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Eastbrook High School Eastbrook Home Northfield High School 6:30 pm
Girls Varsity Softball Winamac Away 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Baseball Taylor High School Taylor Home Northfield High School 11:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball Eastern-Greentown Away 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Eastern-Greentown @ Eastern-Greentown Away 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Maconaquah High School Maconaquah Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball Southern Wells High School Southern Wells Away Southern Wells High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Eastbrook High School Eastbrook Away Eastbrook High School 5:00 pm
Coed Varsity Track Wabash/tipp Valley @ Tippecanoe Valley Away Tippecanoe Valley High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball North Miami High School North Miami Conference Game Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball North Miami High School North Miami Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Manchester High School Manchester @ Manchester Away Manchester High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Marion High School Marion @ Marion Away Marion High School 4:30 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Marion High School Marion @ Marion Away Marion High School 4:30 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Maconaquah High School Maconaquah @ Northfield Conference Game Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Blackford High School Blackford Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball Caston High School Caston Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Manchester High School Manchester Away Manchester High School 5:00 pm
Coed Middle School Track Manchester High School Manchester @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Blackford High School Blackford @ Blackford Away Blackford High School 5:00 pm
Coed Varsity Track Warrior Relays @ North Miami Away North Miami High School 5:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Elwood Inv Away 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Golf Whitko Inv. @ Sycamore GC Away 9:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Whitko Inv. @ Sycamore GC Away 9:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Angola High School Angola Away Angola High School 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Baseball Angola High School Angola Away Angola High School 10:00 am
Girls Varsity Softball Whitko High School Whitko Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball Whitko High School Whitko Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Coed Middle School Track North Miami High School North Miami @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball Peru High School Peru Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Coed Varsity Track Manchester/whitko/lakeland Chr @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Oak Hill High School Oak Hill Away Oak Hill High School 6:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Southwood High School Southwood @ Southwood Away Southwood High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball Tippecanoe Valley High School Tippecanoe Valley Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Baseball Tippecanoe Valley High School Tippecanoe Valley Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Boys Varsity Golf Rochester @ Rochester (Mill Creek) + Opponents + Opponents
Rochester High School
Winamac Community High School
Away Rochester High School 4:30 pm
Rochester High School
Winamac Community High School
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Rochester High School Rochester @ Rochester (Mill Creek) Away 4:30 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Manchester High School Manchester Away Manchester High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball North Miami High School North Miami Away North Miami High School 5:00 pm
Coed Varsity Track Adams Central High School Adams Central @ Adams Central Away Adams Central High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Tennis Adams Central High School Adams Central @ Northfield Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Madison Grant High School Madison Grant Away Madison Grant High School 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Golf Rochester Inv. @ Rochester (Mill Creek) Away 7:30 am
Boys Varsity Golf Rochester Inv. @ Rochester (Mill Creek) + Opponents + Opponents
Logansport High School
Culver Academies
Winamac Community High School
Peru High School
Maconaquah High School
Lewis Cass High School
Huntington North High School
Rochester High School
Southwood High School
Kokomo High School
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Caston High School
Away 7:30 am 11th place 423 pts
Logansport High School
Culver Academies
Winamac Community High School
Peru High School
Maconaquah High School
Lewis Cass High School
Huntington North High School
Rochester High School
Southwood High School
Kokomo High School
Tippecanoe Valley High School
Caston High School
Boys Varsity Golf Rochester Inv. @ Rochester (Mill Creek) Away 7:30 am
Girls Varsity Tennis Southwood Jv Match @ Away 9:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball New Haven Tourney Away 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Baseball Columbia City High School Columbia City Away Columbia City High School 10:00 am
Coed Varsity Track County Pole Vault @ Away 5:00 pm
Girls Junior Varsity Softball Caston High School Caston Away Caston High School 5:00 pm
Girls Varsity Softball Southwood High School Southwood Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm Loss 12 - 1
Boys Varsity Baseball Southwood High School Southwood Home Northfield High School 5:00 pm Win 8 - 4